So, someone reads your work online.
[…] There’s heaps more in PDF form. You may in fact be skating on thin ice. I truly hope someone reports you.
All the while there’s quite a few actual abusers out and about. Some even repeat offenders. Federal law also says Marijuana is a schedule 1 drug listed with heroin and a few other real dangerous drugs.
The law enacted 18 U.S.C.§ 1466A, which criminalizes material that has “a visual depiction of any kind, including a drawing, cartoon, sculpture or painting” that “depicts a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct and is obscene” or “depicts an image that is, or appears to be, of a minor engaging in … sexual intercourse … and lacks serious literary, artistic, political, or scientific value”. By its own terms, the law does not make all simulated child pornography illegal, only that found to be obscene or lacking in serious value.[citation needed]